Author Archives: admin

Communication from EBR

The board of the Eastern Buckeye Region  has recently been made aware of some confusion regarding official and timely communication related to club news and events.

For the most up to date information please look for emails from the club. If you are not receiving club emails, please fill out the following form:

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required





August 2017 Autocross Results

Pos. Class # Driver Car Model Car Color Times Total
1T C 2 Scott McSherry 968 red 60.333+DNF 55.761+DNF 55.045+1 50.653 50.205 51.062+DNF 48.134
72.035+DNF 56.177+DNF 49.475+DNF 48.134
2 C 1 Dave Viola 914 green 73.265 62.880+DNF 63.700+DNF 67.221 66.298+DNF 63.899+DNF 61.505
61.505 65.346 62.747 103.676+DNF 13.371
1T D 1 Jeff Bernstein Cayman S Silver 44.235 44.068 43.578+1 43.188 43.851 43.667 42.210
42.843 42.393+2 42.431 42.210
2T D 9 Fabian Donnet 944T White 47.212+DNF 45.869 45.866 44.927 44.288 44.750 43.437
43.915 44.299 43.437 43.918 1.227
3 D 3 Kathi Bartholomew 911 Blue 52.865+1 50.467+1 49.636 47.986+1 49.228 48.742+2 46.092
46.254+1 46.249 45.768+1 46.092 2.655
4 D 2 Nick Gravino Brown 911 56.969+2 53.228 50.879 48.996 48.792 49.418+1 48.280
48.205+1 48.912 47.962+1 48.280 2.188
1T X 1 Alex Soduk miata red 45.708+1 44.592 44.274 43.956 43.917+ 43.928+1 43.482
43.880 43.482 44.354 43.496
2 X 22 Alex Wolbert 3000GT Yellow 47.300+1 55.008+DNF 45.442 45.602+1 44.917+1 43.880+1 43.847
46.142 43.847 0.365
3 X 2 Luke Russel Mustang Black 51.361 51.211+2 50.338+2 49.853 50.038+1 50.978 48.457
48.760+1 48.827+3 48.457 49.426+1 4.610

 

Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 42.210 D 1 Jeff Bernstein

July 2017 Autocross Results

Pos. Class # Driver Car Model Car Color Times Total
1T D 5 Mike Savko Cayman GT4 40.666 36.248 36.017+2 36.532 36.750+2 37.361 33.743
35.554 34.796+3 34.232 34.720 33.743
2T D 2 Jeff Bernstein Cayman S red 38.418+DNF 34.961 40.146+3 34.812 34.746+4 35.955 33.893
35.541 34.725 33.949 33.893 0.150
3T D 3 Fabian Donnet 944 Turbo White 38.752 36.281 36.888 36.333 35.659 34.579 34.579
35.650 35.279 35.656 0.686
4 D 9 Gino Tasca 911 Silver 39.369+DNF 49.770 37.287 36.743 37.037 36.414 35.591
36.160 35.805+1 35.846+1 35.591 1.012
5 D 4 Fred Sperling 911 Blue 42.332+1 39.804 38.548 37.930 37.865+2 38.257 35.963
37.689 38.864 36.437 35.963 0.372
6 D 6 Kory Smith 911 Gold 42.799+1 40.368+1 39.736 39.005 38.275 38.492+1 37.279
38.505+2 38.012 38.568+1 37.279 1.316
7 D 1 Walt Soduk 944 turbo red 38.956+DNF 39.996 39.505 40.940 39.643+2 39.059 38.044
38.376 38.767 38.044 0.765
8 D 7 Scott McSherry 968 red 60.539+DNF 54.522 45.747 43.819 41.176 41.176
3.132
1T X 1 Alex Soduk miata red 38.709 37.611 37.748 36.457 37.381+1 36.018 35.742
35.742 35.930 36.369
2 X 3 John Verlaney miata blue 40.519+2 39.411 39.246 38.452 38.296 38.752 37.404
38.314+1 37.404 36.636+1 1.662
3 X 2 Luke Russel Mustang Black/red 42.639+DNF 40.015+1 40.041 39.150+1 39.329+1 38.661+1 38.099
38.549+3 37.753+1 38.099 0.695

 

Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 33.743 D 5 Mike Savko